Tile Lake

MATCH NEWS

Check this page for all forthcoming match dates

Also news of how matches were won and much more...

And check out our historic match records on these pages:

results from 2019, click here

results from 2018, click here

results from 2017, click here

results from 2016, click here

results from 2015, click here

results from 2014, click here

results from 2013, click here

The Sedges logo

MATCH RESULTS

Two Day Festival
Congratulations to Adam Palmer for winning the Two Day Festival

Top Two Series
Congratulations to Nick Fuidge for winning the Top Two Series

Evening Matches
Congratulations to Jamie Cook for winning the evening series with 16 points ( best 8 results )

Pops Pairs
Congratulations to Keith Bilder and Jack Arpino for winning Pops Pairs

Woodys Festival
Congratulations to Ritchy Watts for winning Woodys Festival

Ron Stark Silvers Only League
Congratulations to John Fuidge for winning Ron Stark Silvers Only League

Mad March Pairs
Congratulations to Keith Bilder and Jack Arpino for winning Mad March Pairs

LATEST MATCH RESULTS

Open match 30th September 2020 on Tile Lake
1st Jamie Cook 180lb 6oz peg 31
2nd Steve Jackson 168lb 3oz peg 33
3rd Liam Rowland 96lb 4oz peg 30
1st silvers Wally Adcock 31lb 4oz peg 35

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 28th September 2020 on Brick Lake.
1st Rob Eagle 22lb 8oz peg 10
2nd Wally Adcock 21lb 5oz peg 19
3rd Mike Bendell 19lb 7oz peg 13

Open match 23rd September 2020 on Brick Lake
1st Phil Coulam 84lb 8oz peg 13
2nd Phil Dodd 61lb 11oz peg 12
3rd John Baker 56lb 9oz peg 15
1st silvers Mike Bendell 16lb 13oz peg 9

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 21st September 2020 on Canal Lake.
1st Mike Bendell 11lb 14oz peg 61
2nd Jess Jordan 10lb 6oz peg 56
3rd Martin Tizard 7lb 1oz peg 57

Sunday September 20th 2020 saw the second round of our Singles League on Tile Lake
1st John Fuidge 242lb 3oz peg 40
2nd Paul Homewood 179lb 14oz peg 21
3rd Keith Clapp 100lb 8oz peg 22

Open match 16th September 2020 on Canal Lake
1st Steve Bracey 39lb 15oz peg 59
2nd Mike Bendell 27lb 7oz peg 46
3rd Jamie Cook 23lb 1oz peg 42
1st silvers Mike Bendell 26lb 2oz peg 46

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 14th September 2020 on Brick Lake and Tile Lake.
1st Rob Eagle 34lb 4oz peg 36 Tile Lake
2nd Adrian Bishop 27lb 10oz peg 27 Tile Lake
3rd Eric Fouracres 23lb 8oz peg 9 Brick Lake

Two day festival result Saturday 12th September and Sunday 13th September on Brick Lake and Tile Lake
1st Adam Palmer 2 points 281lb 8oz
2nd Jason King 2 points 142lb 13oz
3rd Jamie Parkhouse 4 points 162lb 7oz
4th Rob Dodd 4 points 71lb 5oz

Two day festival day two Brick Lake 13th September
1st Adam Palmer 68lb 2oz peg 12
2nd Jason King 39lb 5oz peg 9
3rd Harry Muir 33lb 12oz peg 11

Two day festival day one Tile Lake 12th September
1st Paul Homewood 226lb 15oz peg 21
2nd Adam Palmer 213lb 6oz peg 38
3rd Jamie Parkhouse 148lb 8oz peg 39

Open match 9th September 2020 on Tile Lake
1st Liam Rowland 251lb 9oz peg 24
2nd Steve Jackson 205lb 10oz peg 21
3rd Adrian Bishop 137lb 7oz peg 26
1st silvers Lee Williams 48lb 14oz peg 31

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 7th September 2020 on Brick Lake and Tile Lake.
1st Adrian Bishop 53lb 8oz peg 39 Tile Lake
2nd Rob Eagle 45lb 4oz peg 14 Brick Lake
3rd Rich Coles 42lb 12oz peg 35 Tile Lake

Sunday September 6th 2020 saw the first round of our Singles League on Canal Lake
1st James Cooper 76lb 11oz peg 41
2nd Neil Venning 49lb peg 64
3rd Jamie Parkhouse 38lb 10oz peg 60

Open match 2nd September 2020 on Brick Lake
1st Lee Williams 98lb 1oz peg 10
2nd Steve Jackson 87lb 5oz peg 13
3rd Rob Dodd 79lb 6oz peg 3
1st silvers Rich Coles 34lb 4oz peg 15

Top Two Series Final Monday 31st August 2019 on Tile Lake.
1st Nick Fuidge 156lb 7oz peg 38
2nd Rich Coles 124lb 8oz peg 40
3rd Jamie Cook 107lb 9oz peg 39
4th Wayne Mitchell 106lb 6oz peg 26
1st silvers Andy Lord 19lb 6oz peg 25
2nd Keith Bilder 15lb 12oz peg 34
3rd Chris Ware 13lb 13oz peg 30

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 31st August 2020 on Canal Lake.
1st Rob Eagle 15lb 2oz peg 49
2nd Mike Bendell 14lb 12oz peg 48
3rd Robert Parker 12lb peg 41

Evening match Thursday 27th August 2020 on Brick Lake
1st Reece Birch 108lb 12oz peg 7
2nd Eric Fouracres 69lb 14oz peg 3
3rd Shane Studley 66lb 4oz peg 5

Open match 26th August 2020 on Canal Lake
1st Alvin Jones 62lb 4oz peg 59
2nd Nick Selway 39lb 3oz peg 63
3rd Mike Bendell 27lb 7oz peg 62
1st silvers Mike Bendell 23lb 11oz peg 62

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 24th August 2020 on Brick Lake and Tile Lake.
1st Vic Bush 63lb 8oz peg 22 Tile Lake
2nd Jamie Parkhouse 26lb 2oz peg 35 Tile Lake
3rd Mike Bendell 25lb peg 21 Tile Lake
1st on Brick Lake John Dursley 17lb 13oz peg 8

Evening match Thursday 20th August 2020 on Canal Lake
1st Eric Fouracres 46lb 9oz peg 41
2nd Jason King 30lb 8oz peg 46
3rd Will Puddy 29lb 14oz peg 64

Open match 19th August 2020 on Tile Lake
1st Liam Rowland 187lb 14oz peg 26
2nd Phil Dodd 143lb 3oz peg 21
3rd Rob Dodd 125lb 9oz peg 35
1st silvers Rob Dodd 91lb 13oz peg 35 NEW SILVERS LAKE RECORD

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 17th August 2020 on Brick Lake and Tile Lake.
1st Adrian Bishop 34lb 9oz peg 10 Brick Lake
2nd Wally Adcock 32lb 8oz peg 32 Tile Lake
3rd Rich Coles 31lb 8oz peg 36 Tile Lake

Evening match Thursday 13th August 2020 on Tile Lake
1st Adam Palmer 118lb 1oz peg 37
2nd Mike Rough 110lb 4oz peg 36
3rd Jason King 108lb 4oz peg 21

Open match 12th August 2020 on Tile Lake and Brick Lake
1st Tom Thick 198lb 13oz peg 39 Tile Lake
2nd Mike Iacono 162lb 3oz peg 37 Tile Lake
3rd Rob Dodd 106lb 2oz peg 31 Tile Lake
1st on Brick Lake Clive Mills 94lb 8oz peg 10
1st silvers Tom Thick 74lb peg 39 Tile Lake

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 10th August 2020 on Canal Lake.
1st Paul Bowyer 9lb 14oz peg 41
2nd Henry Bird 8lb 1oz peg 46
3rd George Fletcher 8lb peg 52

Pops Pairs memorial match Sunday 9th August 2020 on Tile Lake and Brick Lake.
Brick Lake 1st Jack Arpino 63lb 12oz peg 6
Brick Lake 2nd Adrian Bishop 60lb 13oz peg 1
Brick Lake 3rd Mike Iacono 58lb 11oz peg 12
Tile Lake 1st Keith Bilder 175lb 9oz peg 40
Tile Lake 2nd Paul Squire 149lb 7oz peg 23
Tile Lake 3rd Liam Rowland 116lb 1oz peg 38
Overall 1st Keith Bilder and Jack Arpino 2 points 239lb 5oz
Overall 2nd Scott Puddy and James Cooper 8 points 153lb 5oz
Overall 3rd Lee Jan and Mike Iacono 8 points 149lb 13oz

Evening match Thursday 6th August 2020 on Brick Lake
1st Jamie Cook 106lb 9oz peg 17
2nd Mark Hembery 58lb 13oz peg 9
3rd Will Puddy 44lb 8oz peg 1

Open match 5th August 2020 on Canal Lake
1st John Fuidge 47lb 13oz peg 46
2nd Craig Stewart 41lb 11oz peg 63
3rd Jim Jenner 41lb 7oz peg 47
1st silvers Steve Jackson 13lb 8oz peg 42

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 3rd August 2020 on Brick Lake and Tile Lake.
1st Robert Parker 41lb 4oz peg 21 Tile Lake
2nd Adrian Bishop 37lb 11oz peg 9 Brick Lake
3rd Dave Harvey 37lb 4oz peg 25 Tile Lake

Woodys Festival Day Five Friday 31st July 2020 on Tile Lake.
1st Gaz Morgan 204lb 9oz peg 40
2nd Gaz Harper 128lb 12oz peg 22
3rd Andy Edgington 119lb 5oz peg 35
OVERALL
1st Ritchy Watts 490lb 11oz
2nd Andy Edgington 479lb 1oz
3rd Ricki Welborne 413lb 2oz

Evening match Thursday 30th July 2020 on Canal Lake
1st Bill Hopping 35lb 3oz peg 59
2nd Reece Birch 21lb 9oz peg 42
3rd Tom Mangnell 20lb 11oz peg 46

Woodys Festival Day four Thursday 30th July 2020 on Brick Lake.
1st Ritchy Watts 149lb 6oz peg 10
2nd Charlie 85lb 13oz peg 20
3rd Terry Hill 72lb peg 7

Woodys Festival Day Three Wednesday 29th July 2020 on Canal Lake.
1st Andy Edgington 53lb 14oz peg 41
2nd Ricki Welborne 48lb 3oz peg 64
3rd Gaz Morgan 41lb 6oz peg 62

Open match 29th July 2020 on Tile Lake and Brick Lake
1st Dan Dodimead 164lb 3oz peg 40 Tile Lake
2nd Liam Rowland 151lb 9oz peg 21 Tile Lake
3rd Steve Jackson 131lb 10oz peg 5 Brick Lake
1st silvers Rob Dodd 44lb 14oz peg 7 Brick Lake

Woodys Festival Day Two Tuesday 28th July 2020 on Brick Lake.
1st Shane Sayers 147lb 6oz peg 11
2nd Andy Edgington 114lb 9oz peg 2
3rd John Palmer 112lb 4oz peg 10

Woodys Festival Day One Monday 27th July 2020 on Tile Lake.
1st Ricki Welborne 211lb 2oz peg 40
2nd Gaz Harper 146lb 2oz peg 37
3rd Andy Edgington 144lb 8oz peg 23

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 27th July 2020 on Brick Lake.
1st Paul Bowyer 28lb 13oz peg 12
2nd Martin Tizard 25lb 14oz peg 19
3rd Adrian Bishop 24lb 6oz peg 2

Sunday 26th July 2020 saw the second round of our Top Two League for group B.
1st Wayne Mitchell 129lb 9oz peg 25
2nd Andy Lord 108lb 9oz peg 40
3rd Steve Barrell 107lb peg 23
4th Steve Fouracres 102lb 10oz peg 36
5th Jamie Parkhouse 100lb 6oz peg 32

Evening match Thursday 23rd July 2020 on Tile Lake
1st Jamie Cook 102lb 4oz peg 26
2nd Steve Fouracres 91lb 13oz peg 23
3rd Vic Bush 82lb 5oz peg 31

Open match 22nd July 2020 on Tile Lake and Brick Lake
1st Steve Jackson 153lb 14oz peg 37 Tile Lake
2nd Martin Rayet 148lb 10oz peg 10 Brick Lake
3rd Dave Doidge 129lb 14oz peg 11 Brick Lake
1st silvers Will Puddy 42lb 2oz peg 12 Brick Lake

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 20th July 2020 on Canal Lake.
1st Adrian Bishop 11lb 8oz peg 42
2nd Rich Coles 9lb 14oz peg 47
3rd Rob Eagle 9lb 13oz peg 59

Evening match Thursday 16th July 2020 on Tile Lake and Brick Lake.
1st Jamie Cook 210lb 5oz peg 33 Tile LakeNEW EVENING MATCH RECORD FOR LAKE
2nd Scott Puddy 163lb 1oz peg 39 Tile Lake
3rd James Cooper 121lb 6oz peg 31 Tile Lake
1st on Brick Lake Jason King 64lb 10oz peg 6

Open match 15th July 2020 on Canal Lake
1st Bill Hopping 54lb peg 59
2nd Jamie Cook 41lb 12oz peg 61
3rd Jamie Parkhouse 38lb 12oz peg 52
1st silvers Jamie Cook 18lb peg 61

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 13th July 2020 on Brick Lake and Tile Lake.
1st Gary Webber 66lb peg 30 Tile Lake
2nd Kev Lock 42lb 8oz peg 9 Brick Lake
3rd Robert Parker 36lb 8oz peg 29 Tile Lake

Sunday 12th July 2020 saw the second round of our Top Two League for group A.
1st Gabriel Skarba 107lb 3oz peg 36
2nd Jamie Cook 96lb 9oz peg 21
3rd Chris Ware 88lb 2oz peg 35
4th Rich Coles 85lb 13oz peg 24
5th Nick Fuidge 85lb 11oz peg 26

Evening match Thursday 9th July 2020 on Canal Lake
1st Bill Hopping 49lb 4oz peg 61
2nd Jamie Cook 38lb 12oz peg 59
3rd Tom Mangnell 33lb peg 50

Open match 8th July 2020 on Tile Lake and Brick Lake
1st Steve Jackson 204lb 3oz peg 37 Tile Lake
2nd Liam Rowland 202lb 12oz peg 22 Tile Lake
3rd Keith Bilder 198lb 9oz peg 1 Brick Lake
1st silvers Nick Jones 65lb 11oz peg 39 Tile Lake

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 6th July 2020 on Brick Lake and Tile Lake.
1st Pete Manning 52lb 6oz peg 39 Tile Lake
2nd Gary Webber 45lb 12oz peg 18 Brick Lake
3rd Kev Lock 39lb 2oz peg 34 Tile Lake

Evening match Thursday 2nd July 2020 on Tile Lake and Brick Lake.
1st Mike Rough 143lb 2oz peg 21 Tile Lake
2nd Scott Puddy 127lb 2oz peg 22 Tile Lake
3rd Mike West 126lb 3oz peg 10 Brick Lake

Open match 1st July 2020 on Tile Lake and Brick Lake
1st Gary Webber 250lb 3oz peg 33 Tile Lake
2nd Steve Jackson 122lb 7oz peg 14 Brick Lake
3rd Rob Dodd 97lb 7oz peg 12 Brick Lake
1st silvers Rob Dodd 51lb 11oz peg 12 Brick Lake

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 29th June 2020 on Canal Lake.
1st Bob Coombes 12lb 7oz peg 63
joint 2nd Rich Coles 12lb 3oz peg 44
joint 2nd Mike Bendell 12lb 3oz peg 50
joint 2nd Rob Eagle 12lb 3oz peg 62

Sunday 28th June 2020 saw the first round of our Top Two League for group B.
1st Jamie Parkhouse 171lb 4oz peg 29
2nd Steve Barrel 158lb 3oz peg 36
3rd Eric Fouracres 142lb peg 26
4th Neil Venning 129lb 10oz peg 23
5th Paul Homewood 115lb 7oz peg 25

Evening match Thursday 25th June 2020 on Tile Lake and Brick Lake.
1st Jamie Cook 173lb 3oz peg 35 Tile Lake
2nd Mike West 107lb 7oz peg 38 Tile Lake
3rd Neil Venning 100lb peg 31 Tile Lake
1st on Brick Lake James Cooper 84lb 9oz peg 6

Open match 24th June 2020 on Canal Lake
1st Gary Webber 83lb 13oz peg 42
2nd Eric Fouracres 45lb 10oz peg 59
3rd Phil Dodd 45lb 9oz peg 62
1st silvers Eric Fouracres 12lb 13oz peg 59

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 22nd June 2020 on Brick Lake and Tile Lake.
1st Robert Parker 51lb 4oz peg 23 Tile Lake
2nd Mike Bendell 47lb 8oz peg 34 Tile Lake
3rd Chris Rolfe 46lb 9oz peg 5 Brick Lake

Evening match Thursday 18th June 2020 on Canal Lake
1st Rob Dodd 34lb 14oz peg 47
2nd Tom Mangnell 24lb 8oz peg 42
3rd Jamie Cook 23lb 3oz peg 61

Open match 17th June 2020 on Tile Lake and Brick Lake
1st Roy Worth 180lb 12oz peg 8 Brick Lake
2nd Ade Crawley 179lb 4oz peg 9 Brick Lake
3rd Dan Govier 130lb peg 37 Tile Lake
1st silvers Rich Coles 48lb 1oz peg 6 Brick Lake

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 15th June 2020 on Brick Lake and Tile Lake.
1st Mike Bendell 69lb 3oz peg 35 Tile Lake
2nd Pete Manning 60lb 12oz peg 34 Tile Lake
3rd Phil Clapp 57lb 11oz peg 36 Tile Lake
1st on Brick Lake Martin Tizard 28lb 2oz peg 15

Sunday 14th June 2020 saw the first round of our Top Two League for group A.
1st Nick Fuidge 128lb 5oz peg 26
2nd Keith Bilder 116lb peg 23
3rd Gabriel Skarba 102lb 10oz peg 28
4th Nick Selway 91lb 12oz peg 30
5th Chris Ware 91lb peg 40

Evening match Thursday 11th June 2020 on Tile Lake
1st Jamie Cook 158lb 8oz peg 33
2nd Paul Squire 113lb 2oz peg 34
3rd Dan Govier 98lb 13oz peg 21

Open match 10th June 2020 on Tile Lake and Brick Lake
1st Keith Clapp 218lb 1oz peg 38 Tile Lake
2nd Paul Homewood 134lb 13oz peg 33 Tile Lake
3rd Phil Clapp 133lb 11oz peg 40 Tile Lake
1st on Brick Lake Eric Fouracres 129lb 6oz peg 17
1st silvers Mike Bendell 85lb 12oz peg 39 Tile Lake NEW SILVERS LAKE RECORD

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 8th June 2020 on Canal Lake and Brick Lake.
1st John Barker 59lb peg 18 Brick Lake
2nd Gary Webber 52lb 14oz peg 12 Brick Lake
joint 3rd Wally Adcock 35lb 12oz peg 19 Brick Lake
joint 3rd Joe Prescott 35lb 12oz peg 16 Brick Lake
1st on Canal Lake Rich Coles 17lb 10oz peg 61

Evening match Thursday 4th June 2020 on Tile Lake and Brick Lake.
1st Paul Squire 119lb 8oz peg 32
2nd Will Puddy 91lb 10oz peg 35
3rd Paul Tidball 89lb 6oz peg 33
1st on Brick Lake James Cooper 62lb 12oz peg 6

Open match 3rd June 2020 on Canal Lake
1st Phil Dodd 59lb 5oz peg 41
2nd Eric Fouracres 41lb 1oz peg 44
3rd Paul Homewood 28lb 10oz peg 58
1st silvers Eric Fouracres 15lb 12oz peg 44

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 1st June 2020 on Brick Lake and Tile Lake.
1st Mike Bendell 56lb 14oz peg 38 Tile Lake
2nd Jess Jordan 45lb peg 23 Tile Lake
3rd Gary Webber 43lb 10oz peg 25 Tile Lake
1st on Brick Lake Martin Tizard 34lb 9oz peg 5

Sunday March 29th 2020 should have been the final round of Ron Stark Silvers Only League
CANCELLED DUE TO CORONAVIRUS ENFORCED VENUE CLOSURE
Overall result based on four matches out of five rather than five out of six
1st John Fuidge 4 points ( 120lb 3oz )
2nd Shawn Kittridge 4 points ( 87lb 8oz )
3rd Bob Gullick 4 points ( 82lb 6oz )
4th Rob Dodd 4 points ( 63lb 1oz )
5th Paul Homewood 5 points ( 69lb 3oz )

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 23rd March 2020 on Brick Lake.
1st Pierce Furlong 43lb 4oz peg 16
2nd Pete Manning 22lb 4oz peg 3
3rd Steve Jackson 21lb peg 15

Saturday March 21st 2019 saw the second and final round of Mad March Pairs
Section 1-5 Jack Arpino 84lb peg 1
Section 6-10 Liam Rowland 105lb 12oz peg 10
Section 31-35 Jamie Cook 91lb 2oz peg 31
Section 36-40 Keith Clapp 90lb 3oz peg 40
OVERALL RESULT
1st Jack Arpino and Keith Bilder 2 points ( 278lb 7oz )
2nd Steve Fouracres and Jamie Cook 3 points ( 275lb 8oz )
3rd Jamie Parkhouse and Paul Homewood 3 points ( 248lb 14oz )

Open match 18th March 2020 on Brick Lake
1st Mark Hanham 56lb 5oz peg 7
2nd Dan Govier 55lb 9oz peg 2
3rd Wally Adcock 22lb 5oz peg 4
1st silvers Wally Adcock 22lb 5oz peg 4

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 16th March 2020 on Canal Lake.
1st Jamie Cook 13lb peg 61
2nd Kev Lock 12lb 6oz peg 41
3rd Mike Bendell 8lb 7oz peg 49

Sunday March 15th 2020 saw the fifth round of Ron Stark Silvers Only League
1st on Tile Lake John Fuidge 33lb peg 32
2nd Bob Gullick 27lb 3oz peg 22
3rd Rob Dodd 19lb 2oz peg 37
1st on Brick Lake Mark Thorne 27lb 1oz peg 7
2nd Paul Homewood 20lb 8oz peg 9
3rd Shawn Kittridge 19lb peg 5

Saturday March 14th 2020 saw the first round of Mad March Pairs
Section 1-5 Jamie Cook 121lb peg 1
Section 6-10 Jamie Parkhouse 89lb 15oz peg 8
Section 31-35 Liam Rowland 82lb 5oz peg 31
Section 36-40 Jack Arpino 105lb 7oz peg 40

Open match 11th March 2020 on Canal Lake
1st Rob Dodd 63lb 14oz peg 45
2nd Mike Bendell 48lb 5oz peg 64
3rd Craig Stewart 22lb 12oz peg 62
1st silvers Bob Coombes 10lb 10oz peg 43

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 9th March 2020 on Tile Lake.
1st Rich Coles 12lb 5oz peg 28
2nd Bob Coombes 12lb 4oz peg 30
3rd Jess Jordan 11lb peg 21

Open match 4th March 2020 on Tile Lake
1st Jamie Cook 15lb 9oz peg 30
2nd Liam Rowland 15lb 5oz peg 21
3rd Paul Berry 11lb 10oz peg 29
1st silvers Paul Berry 11lb 10oz peg 29

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 2nd March 2020 on Brick Lake.
1st Pete Manning 21lb 4oz peg 7
2nd Steve Kedge 16lb 13oz peg 8
3rd Steve Jackson 15lb peg 13

Sunday March 1st 2020 saw the fourth round of Ron Stark Silvers Only League
1st on Tile Lake Bob Gullick 31lb 1oz peg 32
2nd Shawn Kittridge 20lb 14oz peg 29
3rd Derek Beard 20lb 3oz peg 25
1st on Brick Lake John Fuidge 27lb 8oz peg 2
2nd Jason Fearn 26lb 15oz peg 6
3rd Paul Homewood 21lb 12oz peg 8

Open match 26th February 2020 on Brick Lake
1st Rob Dodd 25lb 15oz peg 10
2nd Colin Butler 15lb 12oz peg 5
3rd Jamie Cook 12lb 12oz peg 2
1st silvers Jamie Cook 12lb 12oz peg 2

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 24th February 2020 on Canal Lake.
1st Robert Parker 7lb 7oz peg 57
2nd Rob Eagle 5lb 6oz peg 64
3rd Jess Jordan 5lb 5oz peg 63

Open match 19th February 2020 on Canal Lake
1st Jamie Cook 29lb 6oz peg 46
2nd Bill Hopping 22lb 11oz peg 44
3rd Mike Bendell 8lb 15oz peg 42
1st silvers Jamie Cook 15lb 5oz peg 46

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 17th February 2020 on Tile Lake.
1st Jamie Cook 32lb 12oz peg 30
2nd Steve Kedge 14lb 2oz peg 25
3rd Rich Coles 10lb 10oz peg 23

Sunday February 16th 2020 saw the third round of Ron Stark Silvers Only League
1st on Tile Lake John Fuidge 41lb 8oz peg 29
2nd Jess Jordan 21lb 14oz peg 27
3rd Paul Homewood 18lb 13oz peg 39
1st on Brick Lake Shawn Kittridge 33lb 6oz peg 7
2nd Rob Dodd 14lb 14oz peg 2
3rd Mark Bellringer 13lb 8oz peg 5

Open match 12th February 2020 on Tile Lake
1st Liam Rowland 42lb 7oz peg 21
2nd Jess Jordan 19lb 5oz peg 30
3rd Phil Denslow 8lb 5oz peg 29
1st silvers Jess Jordan 15lb 10oz peg 30

Open match 5th February 2020 on Brick Lake
1st Mark Leader 60lb 8oz peg 11
2nd Craig Stewart 31lb 5oz peg 17
3rd Rob Dodd 30lb 4oz peg 15
1st silvers Rob Dodd 30lb 4oz peg 15

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 3rd February 2020 on Canal Lake.
1st Jamie Cook 12lb 14oz peg 63
2nd Rich Coles 7lb 8oz peg 59
3rd Rob Eagle 6lb 14oz peg 47

Sunday February 2nd 2020 saw the second round of Ron Stark Silvers Only League
1st on Tile Lake John Fuidge 18lb 3oz peg 23
2nd Shawn Kittridge 14lb 4oz peg 40
3rd Bob Gullick 14lb 2oz peg 27
1st on Brick Lake Rob Dodd 14lb 8oz peg 2
2nd Keith Clapp 12lb peg 1
3rd Mark Bellringer 11lb 2oz peg 3

Open match 29th January 2020 on Canal Lake
1st Bill Hopping 19lb 1oz peg 45
2nd Bob Coombes 8lb 2oz peg 64
3rd Jeff Sparkes 7lb 6oz peg 42
1st silvers Jeff Sparkes 4lb 8oz peg 42

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 27th January 2020 on Tile Lake.
1st Rob Eagle 28lb 6oz peg 37
2nd Martin Tizard 16lb 7oz peg 35
3rd Jess Jordan 8lb 10oz peg 39

Sunday January 26th 2020 saw the first round of Ron Stark Silvers Only League
1st on Tile Lake Tom Mangnall 15lb 6oz peg 36
2nd Rob Dodd 14lb 9oz peg 24
3rd Jason Fearn 12lb 4oz peg 21
1st on Brick Lake Bob Gullick 10lb peg 5
2nd Emma Drysdale 9lb 1oz peg 2
3rd Derek Beard 8lb 13oz peg 9

Open match 22nd January 2020 on Tile Lake
1st Dave Gartenfeld 47lb peg 24
2nd Graham Tait 30lb 6oz peg 22
3rd Mick Moore 22lb 2oz peg 28
1st silvers Wally Adcock 17lb 12oz peg 38

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 20th January 2020 on Brick Lake.
1st Robert Parker 17lb 4oz peg 2
2nd Rob Eagle 11lb 6oz peg 3
3rd Geoff Winder 10lb peg 6

Open match 15th January 2020 on Brick Lake
1st Geoff Winder 34lb 12oz peg 7
2nd Graham Tait 4lb 8oz peg 3
3rd Bob Coombes 4lb peg 9
1st silvers Geoff Winder 23lb 9oz peg 7

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 13th January 2020 on Canal Lake.
1st Rob Eagle 4lb 12oz peg 54
2nd Robert Parker 10oz peg 58

Over 50's silvers only match Monday 6th January 2020 on Tile Lake.
1st Rob Eagle 15lb 6oz peg 39
2nd Steve Kedge 12lb 12oz peg 24
3rd Wally Adcock 12lb 4oz peg 26

Open match 1st January 2020 on Tile Lake
1st Neil Venning 118lb 2oz peg 40
2nd Keith Clapp 88lb 12oz peg 33
3rd Liam Rowland 77lb 12oz peg 38
1st silvers Derek Beard 19lb 10oz peg 36

 

 

Home    Lakes    Caravans    Nearby    Contact Us

 


Created by Steve Lockett using CoffeeCup Software